10th Annual Vista Strawberry Festival! Schedule

May 26, 2019 • 8:00am-6:00pm

0

The Vista Strawberry Festival is the only festival in San Diego County that celebrates all the joys and pleasure of the Strawberry. Vista California was once the “Strawberry Capital of the World” and still boasts many strawberry fields.

Come enjoy our “celebration of the berry” with athletic competitions, pie-eating, costumes, carnival rides, music, food, and much more
A to Z Event Schedule

5K Awards – Tri-City Main Stage – 10:00am
10K Awards – Tri-City Main Stage – 9:00am
Anthony Cullins – Flag Pavilion Stage – 4:00pm
Aon Events Party Music – Beer Garden Stage – 9:00am
Awards for Various Contests (Art, Poster, etc.) – Tri-City Main Stage – 4:30pm
Ballet Folklorico Caliztlan – Rising Star Stage – 3:00pm
Beer Stein Holding Contest – Beer Garden – 10:30am, 11:30am, 1:30pm, 3:00pm
BFOC Irish Dance – Rising Star Stage – 4:15pm
Cali Blues Cartel – Flag Pavilion Stage – 11:00am
California Karate Academy – Rising Star Stage – 1:00pm
Charlotte Littles – Acoustic Stage – 10:00am
Clay Colton Band – Beer Garden – 1:00pm
Costume Contest (Runners) – Tri-City Main Stage – 10:00am
Costume Contest – Tri-City Main Stage – 3:00pm
Custard Pie – Beer Garden Stage – 3:30pm
David Tcheng – Acoustic Stage – 4:00pm
Dulaney and Co. – Acoustic Stage – 11:00am
Encinitas Ballet – Rising Star Stage – 3:45pm
First Impressions – Rising Star Stage – 2:00pm
Frozen T-shirt Contest – Beer Garden – 1:30pm
Hailey Wild – Acoustic Stage – 2:00pm
Greenburg – Acoustic Stage – 12:00pm
Home Brew Contest Winners Announced – Beer Garden – 3:00pm
Jacob Simon – Acoustic Stage – 1:00pm
Kainga Steel Pan Drum Band – Rising Star/Community Stage – 4:45pm
Lindy Crandall – Acoustic Stage – 5:00pm
North County Children’s Choir – Tri-City Main Stage – 5:00pm
Nippon Sports Center – Rising Star Stage – 12:00pm
Nuvo Fitness Demo – Beer Garden – 10:45am
Pie Eating Contest – Tri-City Main Stage – 12:00pm
Pie Eating Contest – full pies – Tri-City Main Stage – 4:00pm
Prowl Dancers – Rising Star Stage – 2:30pm
School of Rock Oceanside – Rising Star Stage – 10:15am
Shades of Red Art Show – Vista Chamber Office – All Day
Shadowridge Dance – Rising Star Stage – 12:30pm
Shortcake Contest – Tri-City Main Stage – 1:30pm
Sonic Epidemic – Flag Pavilion Stage – 1:30pm
Strawberry Jam – AVO Theater – 11:00am
Tanya’s Dance – Rising Star Stage – 11:30am
Tuesday and The Gypsy – Acoustic Stage – 3:00pm
The Pack – Rising Star Stage – 5:30pm
The Troublemakers – Acoustic Stage – 9:00am
Tierra Caliente Academy of Arts – Rising Star Stage – 1:30pm
Strawberry Jam Winners Demo – Tri-City Main Stage – 2:30pm

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here